Menu:

WeChat QR Code
       

 

Counter
web site traffic statistics

Welcome to the ACM Turing Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2019, ACM中国图灵大会)


We are pleased to announce that the ACM Turing Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2019, ACM中国图灵大会), will be held from May 17-19, 2019 at Chengdu, China, with its key theme on "Interconnected, Inspired, intelligent (注智世界,赋能未来)". The conference serves as a highly selective and premier international forum on computer science research. In addition to the main sessions, the conference will include workshops, panels, demonstrations, and exhibits. Domestic and international academic experts and professors including some ACM Turing Award winners will share their perspectives on cutting-edge technologies and explore the current trends in Artificial Intelligence. The organizing committee is excited to invite you to take part in the ACM TURC 2019, to discuss the frontier issues in today's society as well as the interdisciplinary development trends together.


News and Announcements



Steering Committee Chairs


  Vinton Cerf (Google Inc.)
ACM Turing Award Laureate
The Father of Internet
ACM/IEEE Fellow
Member of the US National Academy of Engineering
Fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
Fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science


   
  Vicki Hanson (ACM)
ACM President
ACM Fellow
Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh


Keynote Speakers


  Manuel Blum (CMU)
ACM Turing Award Laureate
Member of National Academy of Engineering
Professor of CMU


   
  Silvio Micali (MIT)
ACM Turing Award Laureate
Member of National Academy of Sciences
Member of National Academy of Engineering
Professor of MIT


   
  Hong Mei (BIT)
Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Professor of BIT


   
  Alex Wolf (UCSC)
ACM Past President
Professor of UCSC
ACM Fellow


   
  Xiangyang Shen (Microsoft Inc.)
Microsoft Executive Vice President
Member of National Academy of Engineering
ACM/IEEE Fellow


   
  Dina Katabi (MIT)
Professor of MIT
Member of National Academy of Engineering
ACM Fellow
Winner of ACM Prize in Computing


Organizers


 

General Chairs:

 
 
 
Yunhao Liu
(Tsinghua/MSU)
 
Xiangyang Li
(USTC)
 
Wenguang Chen
(Tsinghua)
 
Xiaoou Tang
(CUHK)

 

           
Jiliu Zhou
(CUIT)
           



Program Chairs:

 
 
 
Xinbing Wang
(SJTU)
 
Songwu Lu
(UCLA)
 
Le Dong
(UESTC)
 
Yunhuai Liu
(PKU)



Vice General Chairs:

 
 
 
Xiaojiang Chen
(NWU)
 
Yunquan Zhang
(CAS)
 
Zhiwen Yu
(NWPU)
 
Zheng Yang
(Tsinghua)

 

 

 

 

 

   
Shan Chang
(DHU)
 
Liang Lin
(SYSU)
 
Jiancheng Lv
(SCU)
   

 

Program Vice Chairs:

 
 
 
Min Liu
(CAS)
 
Lan Zhang
(USTC)
 
Jinsong Han
(ZJU)
 
Xiaohua Tian
(SJTU)

 

 

 

 

 

   
Fan Wu
(SJTU)
 
Luoyi Fu
(SJTU)
 
Hongzi Zhu
(SJTU)
   

 

Local Chairs:

 
 
 
Xi Wu
(CUIT)
 
Li Lu
(UESTC)
 
Yanli Ji
(UESTC)
 
Guanglin Zhang
(DHU)

 

             
Jian Peng
(SCU)
           

 

Local Vice Chairs:

 
 
   
Xiao Wu
(SWJTU)
 
Kiki
(ACM)
 
Yinjie Lei
(SCU)
   

 

Symposium Chairs:

 
 
   
Junyu Lin
(CAS)
 
Huaizhong Li
(LSU)
 
Wenyuan Xu
(ZJU)
   

 

Volunteer Chairs:

 
 
 
Xi Peng
(SCU)
 
Li Zhang
(HFUT)
 
Tianzhang Xing
(NWU)
 
Rui Li
(XDU)

 

           
Hai Wang
(NWU)
           

 

Poster Chairs:

 
 
   
Fan Li
(BIT)
 
Xufei Mao
(Tsinghua)
 
Song Yang
(BIT)
   

 

Workshops Chairs:

           
Baowei Wang
(NUIST)
           

 

Talk Chairs:

 
 
 
Jing Chen
(WHU)
 
Yuan He
(Tsinghua)
 
Jianbo Li
(QDU)
 
Jianguo Sun
(HEU)

 

Publicity Chairs:

 
 
 
Lei Xie
(NJU)
 
Hongbo Jiang
(HNU)
 
Songtao Guo
(SWU)
 
Yanyong Zhang
(USTC)

 

Industry Chairs:

 
 
   
Qiang Ma
(Tsinghua)
 
Xiao Zheng
(AHUT)
 
Ning Zhang
(BJTU)
   

 

Seminar Chairs:

 
 
 
Xiaoyu Ji
(ZJU)
 
Xiaolong Zheng
(BUPT)
 
Wenping Liu
(HBUE)
 
Xinglin Zhang
(SCUT)

 

Keynote Chairs:

 
       
Xin Miao
(Tsinghua)
 
Zihui Zhang
(Tsinghua)
       

 

YSCA Chairs:

 
       
Yanmin Zhu
(SJTU)
 
Sheng Sun
(UESTC)
       

 

Ceremony Chairs:

           
Qingsong Yao
(XDU)
           

 

Liaison Chairs:

 
 
   
Zhiyuan Ji
(MOST)
 
Renyi Xiao
(NSFC)
 
Xuerong Huang
(USTC)
   

 

Media Chairs:

 
       
Jingyao Dai
(CityU)
 
Zhichao Cao
(Tsinghua)
       

 

Web Chairs:

 
 
   
Bo Zhang
(SHNU)
 
Hanjiang Luo
(SDUST)
 
Qin Zhao
(SHNU)
   

 

Demo Chairs:

           
Lin Cui
(Tsinghua)
           

 

Publication Chairs:

 
       
Jiliang Wang
(Tsinghua)
 
Lei Zhang
(TJU)
       

 

Financial Chairs:

 
       
Zhenge Guo
(Tsinghua)
 
Qingqing Hu
(Tsinghua)
       

 

Registration Chairs:

 
       
Hong Liu
(ACM)
 
Ting Qian
(Tsinghua)
       

 

Printing Chairs:

 
       
Yuting Gu
(Tsinghua)
 
Songyang Wang
(Tsinghua)
       

 

Logistic Chairs:

 
 
   
Zhinan Ma
(Tsinghua)
 
Guanxun Qi
(Tsinghua)
 
Feifan Leng
(Tsinghua)
   

 

 

Steering Committee:

 
 
 
Vinton Cerf
(Google)
 
Vicki Hanson
(ACM)
 
Yunhao Liu
(Tsinghua)
 
Huadong Ma
(BUPT)
             
 
 
 
Xinbing Wang
(SJTU)
 
Bin Hu
(LZU)
 
Wen Gao
(PKU)
 
John Lui
(CUHK)
             
 
 
 
Guoliang Li
(Tsinghua)
 
Wenguang Chen
(Tsinghua)
 
Junzhou Luo
(SEU)
 
Jianzhong Li
(HIT)
             
 
 
   
Xiangyang Li
(USTC)
 
Ming Zhang
(PKU)
 
Le Dong
(UESTC)
   

 

 

 

 

                       

Copyright © 2019, ACM Turing Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2019)