Menu:

WeChat Official Account
       

Organizers



General Chairs:
Alex Wolf (UC Santa Cruz)
Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University)
Chuanping Hu (Third Research Institute of MPS)

Technical Program Chairs:
John Lui (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Vice TPC Chairs:
Hongbo Jiang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Yong Cui (Tsinghua University)

Local Arrangement Chairs:
Yunhuai Liu (Peking University)
Guanglin Zhang (Donghua University)
Xiaohua Tian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Publicity Chairs:
Panlong Yang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Wenyuan Xu (Zhejiang University)
Luoyi Fu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Yang Liu (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Qin Wu (ACM Chengdu)
Jing Chen (Wuhan University)

Distingushed Lecturer Committee Chairs:
Xiangyang Li (University of Science and Technology of China)
Fan Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Publication Chairs:
Jiliang Wang (Tsinghua University)
He Chen (Tsinghua University Press)
Jinbei Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Industry Chairs:
Xiaojiang Chen (Northwest University)
Ke Xu (Tsinghua University)
Min Zhu (Shanghai Eminence Computer Co. Ltd)

Liaison Chairs:
Zheng Yang (Tsinghua University)
Xi Wu (Chengdu University of Information Technology)
Kaishun Wu (Shenzhen University)

Demo/Poster Chairs:
Fan Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Lin Cui (Tsinghua University)
Fan Li (Beijing Institute of Technology)

Workshop/Tutorial Chairs:
Hongzi Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Cheng Wang (Tongji University)
Lei Zhang (Tianjin University)

Web Chairs:
Wenping Liu (Hubei University of Economics / Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Chen Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Volunteer Chairs:
Yanmin Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Shan Chang (Donghua University)
Kun Duan (Tsinghua University)
Hai Wang (Northwest University)

Volunteer Committee Members:
Linghe Kong (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jiadi Yu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jinbei Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Quan Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Xiaofeng Gao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Chentao Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Ting Lu (Donghua University)
Chong Li (Donghua University)
Fei Xu (East China Normal University)
Yaofeng Xue (East China Normal University)
Daojing He (East China Normal University)
Xiankun Sun (Shanghai University of Engineering Science)
Yuedong Xu (Shanghai University of Engineering Science)
Jinyuan Jia (Tongji University)
Tao Zhang (Shanghai University)
Mi Wen (Shanghai University of Electric Power)
Ziyu Shao (ShanghaiTech University)
Peng Liu (Hangzhou Dianzi University)

Media Chair:
Jingyao Dai (City University of Hong Kong)
Pinyan Lu (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)

Financial Chairs:
Yuanxi Li (ACM)
Hong Liu (ACM)

Registration Chairs:
Kele Shen (Tsinghua University)
Zihui Zhang (Tsinghua University)

Award Chairs:
Yuan He (Tsinghua University)
Lan Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Yuanchao Shu (Microsoft Research Asia)

 

Symposium Chairs:

SIGBIO China:
Bin Hu (Lanzhou University, China)
Jianxin Wang (Central South University, China)
Le Zhang (Southwest University, China)

SIGCOMM China:
Junzhou Luo (Southeast University)
Guihai Chen (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Xiaohua Jia (City University of HongKong)
Ke Xu (Tsinghua University)
John Lui (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Sheng Zhong (Nanjing University)
Kai Chen (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

SIGMM China:
Shuqiang Jiang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jitao Sang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yugang Jiang (Fudan University)
Peng Cui (Tsinghua University)

SIGMOBILE China:
Huadong Ma (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Xiangyang Li (University of Science and Technology of China)
Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

SIGMOD China:
Guoliang Li (Tsinghua University)
Hongzhi Wang (Harbin Institute of Technology)

SIGOPS China:
Yungang Bao (ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Wenguang Chen (Tsinghua University)
Haibo Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

SIGSAC China:
Hui Li (Xidian University, China)
Feifei Li (University of Utah, USA)
Haojin Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)

SIGCSE China:
Ming Zhang (Peking University)  
Weidong Liu (Tsinghua University)

SIGAI China:
XueLong Li (Center for OPTical IMagery Analysis and Learning)
Kun Zhou (Zhejiang University)
Le Dong (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Hanli Wang (Tongji University)
Yanli Ji (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)


Steering Committee:
Vicki Hanson (Co-Chair, ACM President)
Yunhao Liu (Co-Chair, Tsinghua University)
Huadong Ma (Vice Chair, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Xinbing Wang (Vice Chair, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Bin Hu (Vice Chair, Lanzhou University)
Wen Gao (Peking University)
John Lui (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Changsheng Xu (Hefei University of Technology)
Guoliang Li (Tsinghua University)
Junzhou Luo (Southeast University)
Jianzhong Li (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Xiangyang Li (University of Science and Technology of China)
Ming Zhang (Peking University)