Menu:

WeChat Official Account
       

 

Welcome to the ACM Turing 50th Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2017, ACM图灵奖五十年中国大会)


We are pleased to announce that the ACM Turing 50th Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2017, ACM图灵奖五十年中国大会), will be held from May 12-14, 2017 at Shanghai, China, with its key theme on "Trustworthy Network Big Data". The conference serves as a highly selective and premier international forum on computer science research. In addition to the main sessions, the conference will include workshops, panels, demonstrations, and exhibits. The organizing committee is excited to invite you to take part in the ACM Turing 50th Celebration Conference - China, to discuss the frontier issues in today's society as well as the interdisciplinary development trends together.


News and Announcements


  • [12/03/2017] Conference program has been anounced.
  • [01/03/2017] Venue has been anounced.
  • [01/02/2017] Call for posters has been anounced.
  • [01/01/2017] Registration system has been opened.
  • [01/08/2016] The website of the conference is online.
  • [01/07/2016] Call for papers has been anounced.
  •  


    Keynote Speakers


       
    Vinton Cerf (Google Inc.)
    Recipient of the ACM Turing Award
    The Father of Internet
    ACM/IEEE Fellow
    Member of the US National Academy of Engineering
    Fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
    Fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science
       
    John Hopcroft (Cornell University)
    Recipient of the ACM Turing Award
    Member of the US National Academy of Sciences
    Member of the US National Academy of Engineering
    Fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
    Fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science
       
    Andrew Yao (Tsinghua University)
    Recipient of the ACM Turing Award
    ACM/IACR Fellow
    Member of the US National Academy of Sciences
    Member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
    Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
       

    Wen Gao (Peking University)
    ACM/IEEE Fellow
    Member of Chinese Academy of Engineering
    Vice President of National Natural Science Foundation of China
    Chairman of China Computer Federation
       
    Lionel M. Ni (University of Macau)
    The Vice Rector of the University of Macau
    IEEE Fellow
    Fellow of Hong Kong Academy of Engineering Sciences
    Winner of CCF Overseas Outstanding Contribution Award
       
    Kai-Fu Lee (Sinovation Ventures)
    The Chairman and CEO of Sinovation Ventures
    The President of Sinovation Venture’s Artificial Intelligence Institute
    IEEE Fellow
       
    Yangsheng Xu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
    The President of The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen
    IEEE Fellow
    Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
    Fellow of International Academy of Astronautics
    Academician of International Eurasian Academy of Sciences
       
    Runsheng Chen (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
    Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences
    Academician of International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

    Winner of Kotani Prize

     

    Srinivasan Keshav (University of Waterloo)
    The Chair of ACM SIGCOMM
    ACM Fellow
    Winner of ACM SIGCOMM Test-of-time Award
       
    Shih-Fu Chang (Columbia University)
    The Chair of ACM SIGMM
    AAAS/IEEE Fellow
    Winner of IEEE Kiyo Tomiyasu Award
       
    Suman Banerjee (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
    The Chair of ACM SIGMOBILE
    Winner of ACM SIGMOBILE Rockstar Award
       
    Sven Koenig (University of Southern California)
    The Chair of ACM SIGAI
    AAAI Fellow
       
    Trent Jaeger (Pennsylvania State University)
    The Chair of ACM SIGSAC

       
    Amber Settle (DePaul University)
    The Chair of ACM SIGCSE

       

     


    Organizers



    General Chairs:

       
    Alex Wolf
    (UCSC)
     
    Yunhao Liu
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Chuanping Hu
    (MPS)



    Technical Program Chairs:

     
     
    John Lui
    (CUHK)
     
    Xinbing Wang
    (SJTU)
     


    Vice TPC Chairs:

     
     
    Hongbo Jiang
    (HUST)
     
    Yong Cui
    (Tsinghua)
     

     

    Local Arrangement Chairs:

     
     
    Yunhuai Liu
    (PKU)
     
    Guanglin Zhang
    (DHU)
     
    Xiaohua Tian
    (SJTU)

     

    Publicity Chairs:

     
         
    Panlong Yang
    (USTC)
     
    Wenyuan Xu
    (ZJU)
     
    Luoyi Fu
    (SJTU)
     
           
    Yang Liu
    (BIT)
     
    Qin Wu
    (ACM)
     
    Jing Chen
    (WHU)
     

     

    Distingushed Lecturer Committee Chairs:

     
       
    Xinbing Wang
    (SJTU)
     
    Xiangyang Li
    (USTC)
     
    Fan Wu
    (SJTU)
     

     

    Publication Chairs:

     
       
    Jiliang Wang
    (Tsinghua)
     
    He Chen
    (TUP)
     
    Jinbei Zhang
    (SJTU)
     

     

    Industry Chairs:

     
       
    Xiaojiang Chen
    (NWU)
     
    Ke Xu
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Min Zhu
    (EminenceIT)
     

     

    Liaison Chairs:

     
       
    Zheng Yang
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Xi Wu
    (CUIT)
     
    Kaishun Wu
    (SZU)
     

     

    Demo/Poster Chairs:

     
       
    Fan Wu
    (SJTU)
     
    Lin Cui
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Fan Li
    (BIT)
     

     

    Workshop/Tutorial Chairs:

     
       
    Hongzi Zhu
    (SJTU)
     
    Cheng Wang
    (Tongji)
     
    Lei Zhang
    (TJU)
     

     

    Web Chairs:

     
     
    Wenping Liu
    (HBUE/HUST)
     
    Chen Wang
    (HUST)
     

     

    Volunteer Chairs:

     
       
    Yanmin Zhu
    (SJTU)
     
    Shan Chang
    (DHU)
     
    Kun Duan
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Hai Wang
    (NWU)

     

    Media Chair:

     
    Jingyao Dai
    (CityU)
     
    Pinyan Lu
    (SUFE)

     

    Financial Chairs:

     
     
    Yuanxi Li
    (ACM)
     
    Hong Liu
    (ACM)
     

     

    Registration Chairs:

     
     
    Kele Shen
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Zihui Zhang
    (Tsinghua)
     

     

    Award Chairs:

     
     
     
    Yuan He
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Lan Zhang
    (USTC)
     
    Yuanchao Shu
    (MSRA)
     


    Symposium Chairs:

    SIGBIO China:
    Bin Hu (General Chair, LZU)
    Jianxin Wang (General Co-Chair, CSU)
    Le Zhang (General Co-Chair, SWU)

    SIGCOMM China:
    Junzhou Luo (General Chair, SEU)
    Guihai Chen (General Chair, SJTU)
    Xiaohua Jia (General Chair, CityU)
    Ke Xu (General Chair, Tsinghua)
    John Lui (TPC Chair, CUHK)
    Sheng Zhong (TPC Chair, NJU)
    Kai Chen (TPC Chair, HKUST)

    SIGMM China:
    Shuqiang Jiang (Organizer, CAS)
    Jitao Sang (Organizer, CAS)
    Yugang Jiang (Organizer, FDU)
    Peng Cui (Organizer, Tsinghua)

    SIGMOBILE China:
    Huadong Ma (General Chair, BUPT)
    Xiangyang Li (General Chair, USTC)

    SIGMOD China:
    Guoliang Li (PC Co-Chair, Tsinghua)
    Hongzhi Wang (PC Co-Chair, HIT)

    SIGOPS China:
    Yungang Bao (General Chair, CAS)
    Wenguang Chen (Program Chair, Tsinghua)
    Haibo Chen (Program Chair, SJTU)

    SIGSAC China:
    Hui Li (General Chair, Xidian)
    Feifei Li (TPC Chair, Utah)
    Haojin Zhu (TPC Chair, SJTU)

    SIGCSE China:
    Ming Zhang (PC Co-Chair, PKU)
    Weidong Liu (PC Co-Chair, Tsinghua)

    SIGAI China:
    XueLong Li (General Co-Chair, OPTIMAL)
    Kun Zhou (General Co-Chair, ZJU)
    Le Dong (General Co-Chair, UESTC)
    Xiang Bai (PC Co-Chair, HUST)
    Hanli Wang (PC Co-Chair, Tongji)
    Mingliang Xu (PC Co-Chair, ZZU)

     

     

    Steering Committee:

     
       
    Vicki Hanson
    (ACM)
     
    Yunhao Liu
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Huadong Ma
    (BUPT)
     
    Xinbing Wang
    (SJTU)
                 
     
       
    Bin Hu
    (LZU)
     
    Wen Gao
    (PKU)
     
    John Lui
    (CUHK)
     
    Changsheng Xu
    (HFUT)
                 
     
       
    Guoliang Li
    (Tsinghua)
     
    Junzhou Luo
    (SEU)
     
    Jianzhong Li
    (HIT)
     
    Xiangyang Li
    (USTC)
                 
               
    Ming Zhang
    (PKU)
               
                 

     


    Hosts


     

    Cooperative Partners


     

    ACM TURC 2017 is in cooperation with the China Computer Federation (CCF).
         

                                 

     

     

     

       

     

    Copyright © 2017, ACM Turing 50th Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2017)